Privacy


No information is sold or shared with third parties.

  • We use cookies to keep basic information on your Name, a unique Id and your Phone Number, not to enter every time your personal data
  • We NEVER sell your data to a third-party.
  • Only we as Push.ai and the related business (when you register) have access to your data to guarantee the follow up as requested by your government and related to COVID-19.
  • Your data will be deleted permanently from our database and backups.
  • Google Analytics cookies are in place to help us make the service better.

When you have any other question or want to verify what information we have from you stored in our database, simply contact our Data Protection Officer and we reply to you within the 24h


Details


Push.ai LLC ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://tracer19.com, https://masha.ai and https://deals.today websites (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at https://tracer19.com, https://masha.ai and https://deals.today


Information Collection And Use


While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your email address, name, phone number, postal address, other information ("Personal Information").


Log Data


We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Service's functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.


Cookies


Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

We use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.


Service Providers


We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.


The following list is not exhaustive but contains Push.ai (Tracer19.com + Masha.ai + Deals.Today and associated brands current core partners:
  • Newsletter - When ordering from ur platforms, and creating your customer account, entering competitions or otherwise interacting with us we will give you the opportunity to subscribe to our email newsletter. You may opt in and out of marketing communications at the point of account creation or at any subsequent time by selecting/deselecting the boxes in your customer account/email preferences. If you need assistance please contact helpdesk@maha.ai
  • Google Analytics - Our websites use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc („Google“). Google Analytics uses cookies – files which are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by these cookies is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This site uses IP anonymisation, meaning that your IP address is abridged within the European Union and any contracted states in the European Economic Area before it is sent to the USA. Only in exceptional cases with the full IP address be transferred to the Google server then abbreviated there. Google uses this information on behalf of the website owner to analyse your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website usage and internet usage for the website operator. The IP address provided by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved by setting your browser software accordingly. However, this may result in your not being able to fully utilise all the functions on our websites. If you wish, you can also prevent Google from collecting and processing the data (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available via this link Google Browser Plugin.
  • Google Adverts - Our websites use Google Remarketing, a service provided by Google to integrate advertisements into websites. For this purpose, information about your browsing behaviour is collected anonymously when you visit our websites and stored on your computer with the help of cookies. This information helps third-party advertisers such as Google to display appropriate ads on web pages. You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by clicking on the following Google Ads Privacy & Terms. Further information is available regarding Googles privacy at Google Privacy Policy.
  • Survey - We may contact you from time to time to conduct surveys which are designed to improve our service offering to you. The survey may be conducted by ourselves or a chosen third party provider.


Communications


We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You will receive only the newsletters when you opt-in and can unsubscribe afterwards easily by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.
As we don't request your email, we are not sending out any newsletters


Business Transaction


If Push.ai LLC is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Information may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Information is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy. In the event of such a transfer of information, your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998 are not affected.


Security


The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. As such we make no warranties as to the level of security afforded to your data, except that we will always act in accordance with the relevant UK and EU and Swiss legislation.


International Transfer


Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.
Currently, the servers related to Tracer19.com are located in Belgium

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

In the event that a dispute arises with regards to the international transfer of data, you agree that the courts of Zug, Switzerland shall have exclusive jurisdiction over the matter.


Links To Other Sites


Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.


Children's Privacy


Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a Children under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers.


Changes To This Privacy Policy


We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.


Jurisdiction


This Policy shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Zug, Switzerland, without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Tracer19.com is part of Push.ai LLC
Push.ai LLC
Poststrasse 6,
6300, Zug
Switzerland
View on Google Maps